logo

Participants over the years


The Participants are listed by country of affiliation when attending the DC.

Australia
BAKER Max
KING Robyn
MASSOUDI Dianne
ORFORD R.J.

Austria
BALDENIUS Tim
GLIEDER Harald
GRABNER Isabella
HEINZELMANN Rafael
JUNG Maximilian
KOENIGSGRUBER Roland
MARX Ulrike
MESSNER Martin
MOITZI Bernhard
NEUMANN Kerstin
PIRCHEGGER Barbara
RIEGLER Christian

Belgium
AERTS Walter
BOUTEN Lies
BRUYNSEELS Liesbeth
CARDINAELS Eddy
COOLS Martine
DANCKAERT Ine
DE BEELDE Ignace
DE BEUCKELEER Kristel
DE HARLEZ DE DEULIN Yannick
DE RONGE Yves
DECLEIR Inge
DELMOT A.
DIERYNCK Bart
DU Yan
DUTILLIEUX Wouter
EVERAERT Patricia
GABRIËLS Xavier
GAEREMYNCK Ann
HOOZEE Sophie
JORISSEN Ann
LABRO Eva
MASSCHELEIN Stijn
RENDERS Annelies
ROODHOOFT Filip
PERNOT Eli
SARENS Gerrit
SLAGMULDER Regine
STOUTHUYSEN Kristof
TAHON Nikolaas
VAN DE POEL Katrien
VAN DE WIELE Patricia
VAN DEN ABEELE Alexandra
VAN DER MEULEN Sofie
VAN DER STEDE Wim
VAN KERCKHOVEN Tony
VAN TENDELOO Brenda
VANDENBOGAERDE Sofie
VANDER BAUWHEDE Heidi
VANSTALLE Kristel
VANSTRAELEN Ann
VERBIEREN Sofie
VERRIEST Arnt
WAEYTENS Dominique
WEETS Veronique
WILLEKENS Marleen

Canada
MAWANI Amin

Cyprus
CHRISTODOULOU Dimitris

Czech Republic
ZAROVA Marcela

Denmark
FRIIS Ole
HARTMANN Stig
HEMMER Thomas
JENSEN Soren
KASPERSEN Mia
KIRK Katrine
KLARSKOV JEPPESEN Kim
LENNON Niels Joseph
LOFT Mark
NIELSEN Christian
NIELSEN Hans Laurits
ROM Anders
SORENSEN Annette
VAN LIEMPO Dennis

Estonia
KASENDI Sirle
LAATS Kertu
PÄRL Ülle

Finland
GRANLUND Markus
HAKKINEN Marko
IKAHEIMO Seppo
JOKIPII Annukka
KARJALAINEN Jukka
KEPSU Mikko
KINNUNEN J.
KURUNMAKI Liisa
KYKKÄNEN Tapani
LAINE Matias
LAKKA Ulla-Maija
LUMIJÄRVI O.P.
MALMI Teemu
MANNER Asta
MIETTANEN Johanna
MIHKINEN Antti
NIEMI Lasse
NISKALA Mikael
OJALA Hannu
PELLINEN Jukka
ROTHOVIUS Timo
SANDELIN Mikko
SCHADEWITZ Hannu
SEPPÄNEN Harri
SPOHR Jonas
TUOMELA Tero-Seppo
VAIVIO Juhani
VIITANEN Janne
VIRKKUNEN Virpi
VUORENMAA Erkki

France
AUBERT François
CHALAYER Sylvie
COMPERNOLLE Tiphaine
DAMBRIEN Claire
DELVAILLE Pascal
ERNULT Joël
GUETAT Noël
HERRBACH Olivier
JEANJEAN Thomas
JENY-CAZAVAN Anne
JOANNIDES Vassili
KONOPKA Raymond
MARMOUSEZ Sophie
MERSEREAU Alexander
MICHAILESCO Celine
PEDRAZA ACOSTA Isabel
RAMIREZ Carlos
RICHARD Christelle
SENAUX Benoît
SOLTANI Bahram

Germany
ALMELING Christopher
BARTH Daniela
BEISSEL Joerg
BISCHOF Jannis
BOCKEM Hanne
BUDDE Joerg
BUSCH Roland
BÜTTNER Volker
CRASSELT Nils
DASKE Holger
DAVARCIOGLU Tolga
FASSHAUER Jan
FELDHOFF Michael
FISCHER Felix
FRANKENBERG Peter
GABER Christian
GAMM Nils
GASSEN Joachim
GORETZKI Lukas
GRENZ Th.
HAX Georg
HENZE Frank
HERTER Ronald
HEYDER Frank
HITZ Jörg-Markus
HORCH Nils
KAISER Stefanie
KHOLMY Khaled
KLEINERT Martin
LAUX Volker
LEMKE Hans-Jürgen
LEUZ Christian
LUKAS Christian
MAHLENDORF Matthias
NASEV Julia
NOELTE Uwe
NOVOTNY-FARKAS Zoltan
ORTH Mathias
PELGER Christoph
PFAFF Dieter
PIONTKOWSKI Jan
SCHOLZ Alexandra
SCHRANK Randolf
SCHULTE Jörn
SCHULTE Muriel
SEIDENSCHWARZ Werner
SELLHORN Torsten
SEMLER Anne
SIEVERS Soenke
SIMONS Dirk
STRAUSS Erik
VEIT Andreas
WÄHRISCH Marc
WELKER Susanne
WOLF Sebastian
ZECHER Christina

Greece
TSIPOURIDOU Maria

Ireland
BRENNAN Niamh
CLEARY Peter
DOYLE Gerardine
GUILLAMON SAORIN Encarna
JEACLE Ingrid
KILLIAN Sheila
TYTHER Anne

Italy
ANTONELLI Valerio
AZZALI Stefano
BOSA Iris
CAMERAN Mara
CAPALBO Francesco
CERBIONI Fabrizio
CORDAZZO Michela
DI PIETRA Roberto
DITILLO Angelo
FRANCO Francesca
GIOVANNONI Elena
IANNIELLO Giuseppe
LISI Irene Eleonora
MADINI Paola
MARAGHINI Maria Pia
MIO Chiara
PALERMO Tommaso
PANOZZO Fabrizio
PEROTTI Pietro
PETTINICCHIO Angela
PRENCIPE Annalisa
QUATTRONE Paolo
SPANO Alessandro

Netherlands
BACKHUIJS Jan
BLOMMAERT Tjeu
BOUWENS Jan
BUYINK Willem
CAMFFERMAN Kees
DING Rong
HASSINK Harold
HOFSTE Petri
HOOGENDOORN Martin
HOOGHIEMSTRA Reggy
HÖPPE Felix
HUIJGEN Carel
IJSKES Esther
IMPINK Joost
JANSEN Erik Pieter
JIA Yuping
JOOSTEN Pim
KAMP Bart
KRUIS Anne-Marie
KUANG Yu
KUNST Paul
LEUNG Edith
LUBBERINK Martien
MAAS Victor
MAIJOOR Steven
MARRA Teye
MATEJKA Michal
MERTENS Gerard
PRONK Maarten
QIN Bo
ROBERTS Hanno
ROOMBERG Robbert-Paul
SCHELLEMAN Caren
THIJSSENS Thomas
VAN DER TAS Leo
VAN DER WEL Frans
VAN PRAAG Bart
VAN RAAK Jeroen
VAN VEEN-DIRKS Paula
VEENMAN David
VERGOOSSEN Ruud
WANG Hua
WANT Yue
WOUTERS Marc

Norway
BJORNENAK Trond
DOWNING Jeff
KINSERDAL Hilde
MELLEMVIK Frode
MINEEV Andrei
MONSEN Norvald
PEDERSEN Marit
ROBBESTAD Anne Isabelle
STEMSRUDHAGEN Jan Ivar

Poland
IGNATOWSKI Radoslaw
JECZKOWSKA Beata
MICHALAK Jan
SNIEZEK Ewa
SOCHAKA R.
WALINSKA Ewa
WOLKOWSKI J.
ZARZECKI Dariusz

Portugal
BARBOSA Tania
CRUZ Ines
PIMENTEL Liliana

Romania
SANDU Raluca

Russia
DYBTSYNA Elena

Serbia
PESALJ Biljana

Slovenia
KOSI Ursa

Spain
AMAT Joan
APELLANIZ GOMEZ Paloma
ARCAS PELLICER Maria José
BACHILLER Patricia
BLANCO Belen
CANO RODRIGUEZ Manuel
CRIADO-JIMENEZ Irene
DE FUENTES Pilar
GARCIA LARA Juan Manuel
GARCIA-MECA Emma
GARCÍA OSMA Beatriz
GISBERT Ana
GRAMBOVAS Christos
GUTTIERREZ Fernando
KASPERSKAYA Yulia
LARRINAGA-GONZALES Carlos
MALAGUENO Ricardo
MARTI LOPEZ Caridad
MORA ENGUIDANOS Araceli
NARANJO-GIL David
PARDO PEREZ Francisca
PINERO Juan
PORPORATO Marcela
RAMON JERONIMO Juan Manuel
SIERRA FERNANDEZ Montserrat
SLOF Eric John

Sweden
BAY Charlotta
BEUSCH Peter
CARLSSON Ingela
DAVIDSSON Erik
EKLOV Gunilla
FLOSTRAND Per
GIUNTI Giulia
HANSSON Bo
HESSELMAN Anne
JADERSTEN Peter
JOHANSON Daniel
JOHED Gustav
LOVSTAL Eva
MARTON Jan
RUNSTEN Mikael
WAHLSTROM Fredrik
WENISCH Simone
WITTBOM Eva

Switzerland
BAERTL Oliver
BOCQUERAZ Claude
GLANZ Stephan
GLAUS Bruno
FILIP Andrei
HOENES Raimund
ISELE Stephanino
KRINGS Ulrich
KÜHN Jochen
KUNZ Alexis
LULA Entela
SCHUELLERMANN Michael
VIETZE Axel
VON RUETTE Marc

United Kingdom
AHRENS Thomas
ANAGNOSTOPOULOU Seraina
BARKER Richard
BHIMANI Al
BHIMANI Azim
BONNETT James
BORGER David
BOTSARI Antonia
BUCHEERY Raja Ali
BURNS John Eduard
BUSCO Cristiano
CHAHED Yasmine
CHENG Peng
CHRISTENSEN Hans Bonde
CLUBB James
DAI Narisa
DARGENIDOU Christina
DEDOULIS Emmanouil
EBBERS Gabi
EDVARDSEN Torgeir
EGERTON Christine
ELGHARBAWY Adel
EL-GALFY Ahmed
EL-SHISHINI Hatem M.
FEIGE Peter
FERGUSON Kenneth
FERREIRA Aldonio
FLOROU Annita
FRANTZ Pascal
GEBREITER Florian
GIRAUD Rémy
GRANT Clare
GUAN Yanling
GUILDING Christopher
HAYES Rick
HIGSON Andrew
HOLT Andrew
ISIDRO Helena
JAFFER Ashraf
JONES Geoff
KIRBY Mayrick John
KONSTANTINIDI Theodosia
KOSMALA Katrina
LAINE Kristiina
LALANNE Hélène
LAMB Margaret
LIM Gavin S. Z.
LIMMACK R.J.
LOFT Anne
LOKMAN Bin Ali
LOPES Alexsandro B.
LUI Daphne
MAJOR Maria
MCMILLAN Keith
MIKES Anette
MOHAMED Ebrahim
MORLEY Julia
MUNRO Jaimie
NEALE Bill
NEOPHYTOU Evridiki
NIBLETT Marta
OYELERE Peter
RAONIC Ivana
ROBSON Keith
SANTOS MARTINS Julio Manuel
SCARPARO Simona
SEAL William
SHAH Atul
SHAOUL Michael
SHARMA Nina
SHOLIHIN Mahfud
SINGH Ashni Kumar
STEWART R.E.
STRUYVEN Geert
SUZUKI Tomohide
SYDSERFF Robin
TAHOUN Ahmed
TALIB Sayjda
TAN Zhiyuan
TAYLOR Lynda Catherine
TESSIER Sophie
THENOT Corinne
VIEIRA Rui
VIETEN Holger
WALSCH E.J.
WARD Errolinda
WATSON Anna
YAANSAH Robert
YAMAMOTO Masahiro
YIN Yuan
YOUNG Steven
ZENG Yachang
ZHOU Yun
ZIADAT Khalifeh

U.S.A.
ANDERSON Shannon
BEYER Anne
BLOOMFIELD Robert James
CHEN Hui
GORDON Elizabeth Ann
GREANEY Cate
HILLEGEIST Steve
LUNAWAT Radhika
MAFFETT Mark
MITTENDORF Brian
PFEIFFER Ray
RAO Sunita
RIEDL Eddie
ROGERS Jonathan
SAPRA Haresh
STOCKEN Phillip
STUBBEN Steve
VENKATACHALAM Mohan
VENUGOPALAN Raghunathan
ZECHMAN Sarah


 

What's New?

EAA 40th Annual Congress
Valencia, Spain - May 10-12, 2017
Full information HERE
Notifications of acceptance:
Sent on 8th February 2017

EAA PhD Forum 2017
Valencia, Spain - May 10, 2017
Full information HERE

EAA 33rd Doctoral Colloquium 
Valencia, Spain - May 6-9, 2017
Full information HERE
Application deadline: closed

Next EAA congresses
2018 - Milan, Italy (30 May - 1 June)
2019 - Paphos, Cyprus

Search this website